Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Petryszak Headteacher BSc Hons, PGCE
Mr Rickman Deputy Head (Academic) MBA Education Management
Mrs O’Doherty Deputy Head (Pastoral Care & Guidance) MA, BA Hons, QTS (Secondary ICT)
Mr Bailey Head of Junior School BSc Hons, PGCE
Mrs Cantwell Director of Sixth Form, Head of Faculty Science BSc Applied Physics & Chemistry Jnt Hons, PGCE
Mrs Chiano Director of Finance and Operations
Mrs Davis Acting Head of Junior School
Mrs Wilmot Director of Marketing and Admissions BA Hons, MCIM

 

Senior School Teaching Staff
Ms Beezley Learning Enhancement Coordinator BA Hons, PGCE, QTLS
Miss Chapman Head of Year 7, Teacher of Psychology BSc Hons, PGCE Social Science (QTS)
Miss Fraser Head of Years 8 and 9, Teacher of PE, Interim Deputy Director of Sport BA Hons, QTS
Mrs Hill School Consultant Teacher, NQT Mentor, Head of Modern Foreign Languages BA Joint Hons, PGCE
Miss Hurst Head of PSHEE, Teacher of PE, Interim Deputy Director of Sport BA Hons, QTS
Miss Kneen Head of Years 10 and 11, Head of Careers, Teacher of Geography BSc Hons, PGCE
Mrs Langhorn Assistant Head (Staff Development and Wellbeing) BSc Hons, PGCE
Mr Viesel Deputy Director of Sixth Form, Teacher of English BA English Language & Literature, MA Comparative Literature, PGCE English

 

Faculty of English
Mr Williams Head of Faculty and Subject Leader English BA, PGCE
Mrs Halstead Teacher of English BA Hons, PGCE
Ms Heimfeld Teacher of English, Subject Leader Film MA Education (with Distinction), BA Joint Hons, PGCE with QTS
Mrs Hopley Teacher of English, Assemblies Co-ordinator BA Hons
Mr Viesel Teacher of English BA English Language & Literature, MA Comparative Literature, PGCE English

 

Faculty of Humanities
Mr Earp Head of Faculty and Subject Leader Geography BA Hons, PGCE
Mrs Curtis Teacher of History BA Hons, PGCE
Mr Donaldson Subject Leader History BA Hons, PGCE
Ms Eldridge Teacher of Theology & Philosophy PGCE
Mrs Hymers Teacher of Economics & Business Studies BSc, PGCE
Miss Kneen Teacher of Geography BSc Hons, PGCE
Mrs Langhorn Teacher of Economics BSc Hons, PGCE
Miss Robinson Subject Leader Theology & Philosophy BA Hons, PGCE
Mrs Scanlan Teacher of Geography BA Hons, PGCE
Mrs Tansley Subject Leader Economics & Business Studies BA Hons, PGCE

 

Faculty of Creative Arts
Mrs Beacroft Head of Creative Arts Faculty and Subject Leader Art BA Hons, PGCE, Certificate in Further Professional Studies
Mrs Care Director of Theatre MA, BA Hons, CertEd, PG
Miss Knight Subject Leader Food BSc Hons, QTS
Mr Laubscher Teacher of Art and Drama BA, BEd
Miss Lycett Subject Leader for Textiles BA Hons, PGCE
Mr Nathan Director of Music BA Hons, QTS
Mrs Smith Teacher of Music PGCE

 

Faculty of Languages
Mrs Hill Head of Faculty BA Joint Hons, PGCE
Mr Garcia Teacher of Spanish
Miss Kilby Teacher of Classics PGCE
Mrs Leadbetter Teacher of Classics (Supply) BA Hons
Mrs Morgan Teacher of German & French BA Hons, PGCE
Miss Orvoen Subject Leader French BA Hons, PGCE
Mrs Peto Subject Leader Classics MLitt, BA Hons, PGCE
Mr Watson Subject Leader Spanish BA Hons,  PGCE

 

Faculty of Sports
Mrs Blake Director of Sport BSc Hons
Miss Brown UQT of Physical Education Liberal Arts
Mrs Littlewood Teacher of Physical Education BEd
Miss Fraser Teacher of Physical Education BA Hons, QTS
Miss Hurst Teacher of Physical Education BA Hons, QTS
Mrs Jennings Teacher of Physical Education BEd Hons
Mrs Jones Teacher of Dance TRAD Ballet Teaching Diploma
Mrs Windsor Ballet Teacher

 

Faculty of Mathematics
Mr Ball Head of Mathematics Faculty B.Eng Hons, PGCE Mathematics
Mrs Down Teacher of Mathematics BSc Hons, PGCE
Mrs Forsyth Teacher of Mathematics, 6C2 BA Engineering, Certificate in Management Studies, PGCE
Mrs Harrison Teacher of Mathematics, 6I1 B.A. Mathematics, PGCE Mathematics
Mrs Laubscher Teacher of Mathematics BSc, H Dip
Mr Martin Subject Leader Computing, eLearning Coordinator MA, PGCE

 

Faculty of Science
Mrs Hodgetts-Tate Head of Science Faculty and Subject Leader Chemistry BSc Hons, PGCE
Mr Attwood Subject Leader Biology BSc, PGCE
Mrs Battams Teacher of Physics BSc, M Phil, PGCE
Mrs Cantwell Teacher of Physics BSc, PGCE
Mrs Carr Teacher of Biology BSc Hons
Miss Chapman Subject Leader Psychology BSc, PGCE QTS
Mrs Hatwood Teacher of Biology BSc Hons, PGCE
Miss Parboteeah Teacher of Chemistry MA
Mrs Pearson Teacher of Biology BSc, MSc
Mrs Vizor Subject Leader Physics MA, BA Hons, PGCE

 

Junior School Teaching Staff
Mrs Bing Nursery Manager
Miss Brandon-Jones Class Teacher Year 5 BA Hons, QTS
Mrs Dadge Curriculum Coordinator and Class Teacher Year 3 BA with QTS
Mrs Duck Learning Support Teacher BA Hons, PGCE
Mrs Farrar Class Teacher Reception BEd Hons
Mrs Fordham Class Teacher Year 6 BA Hons
Miss K Hillery Deputy Nursery Manager NVQ Level 3
Miss O’Mahony Class Teacher Year 1 BA Hons, QTS
Mrs Purvey-Tyrer Deputy Head of Junior School, Head of Early Years BEd Hons
Mrs Ramskill Classroom Assistant
Miss Scott-Evans Class Teacher Year 2 BSc, PGCE
Mrs E Shaw Class Teacher Reception BEd Hons
Mrs S Shaw Digital Leader and Class Teacher Year 5 BA Hons, PGCE
Miss Taylor Class Teacher Year 4 BSc Hons, PGCE
Mrs Waters Pre School and Forest School Leader BA Hons, NNEB

 

Support Staff
Mrs Berry Assistant Registrar (Junior School) BSc Hons
Mrs Bodily Executive Assistant to the Headmistress Prince2
Mrs Brown Nurse Assistant
Miss Buxton Librarian BA Hons, PG Dip Lib
Miss Cheng Registrar BA Hons
Mrs Cox Office Manager
Mrs Crowley Senior School Receptionist
Mrs Dunkley School Nurse
Mrs Farrar Junior School Receptionist B.Ed Hons
Mrs Furniss Junior School Administrator
Mrs Jones Senior Chef
Mrs Knott Junior School Receptionist
Ms Kuzniewska Finance Manager AAT
Mrs Lander Cleaning Manager
Mrs Leonard-Gray Finance Assistant
Mrs Lyman Data Manager
Mrs Maskey Chef Manager
Mrs Nash Senior School Receptionist
Mr Nash Marketing and Communications Officer
Mrs Redmond Database Assistant
Mr Reynolds Music Assistant
Mrs Rimmer Examinations Officer BA Hons
Mr Rittler IT Manager
Mr Stubbs Operations Manager

 

Admissions

Apply for a place